Students and Alumni

Philosophy Students

Newcomers (I or II BPh)

  1. Abraham Michael K (Kottayam)

  2. Ageash Aloysius (Quilon)

  3. Ajit Kishore Barla (Daltonganj)

  4. Anil George (Alleppey)

  5. Ashlin Prithesh Pinto (Shimoga)

  6. Aswin K (Kuzhithurai)

  7. Christy Telesper (Verapoly)

  8. Edwin K. S. (Thamarassery)

  9. Jerril Mathson Mathew (Kottayam)

  10. John Murmu (Amravati)

  11. Joseph Akshay K. A. (Cochin)

  12. Keba S. (Kottar)

  13. Lawrence Praveen (Cochin)

  14. Lensin P. S. (Trivandrum/L)

  15. Rasyan J. (Tuticorin)

  16. Suman Khalkho (Bhopal)

  17. Amrit Lakra (Rourkela)

  18. Aniket Kispotta (Rourkela)

  19. Mathew Stephen (Changanachery)

  20. Milan K Jose (Changanachery)

  21. Nawin Toppo (Jalpaiguri)

Final Year Students (III BPh)

  1. Akhil M. (Parassala)

  2. Alexander Jose Leo (Cochin)

  3. Ani Antony (Khadki)

  4. Anto Benziger (Neyyattinkara)

  5. Arul Lenin Reetnus (Kuzhithurai)

  6. Ashlin Abraham K. (Verapoly)

  7. Athul Savio Peter (Alleppey)

  8. Binu George (Thamarassery)

  9. Clement Mathew Narikuzhi (Tellicherry)

  10. Jibin James (Trivandrum/L)

  11. Neizovolie Angami Vincent (Kohima)

  12. Nishanth Anthony D'costa (Shimoga)

  13. Raphael Raja Marandi (Bhagalpur)

  14. Sahaya Anish (Kottar)

  15. Adip Ekka (Jalpaiguri)

  16. Albert Angenish (Delhi)

  17. Albert Benny (Tellicherry)

  18. Bibek Lakra (Sambalpur)

  19. Bikant Baa (Rourkela)

  20. Janbemo Felix Ezung (Kohima)

  21. Joyal Johnson (Idduki)

  22. Naveen Stany (Idduki)

  23. Prabin Toppo (Rourkela)

MPh Students (Licentiate)

  1. Henry Tikhir (Kohima)

  2. Santo Xavior (CST)

  3. Alan T. Sebastian (CST)

  4. Janbemo Odyuo (Peter) (Kohima)

  5. Somnath Murmu (Asansol)




Theology
Students

Newcomers (I BTh)

  1. Ajin Raj (Kottar)

  2. Akshay Ashok Adhav (Nashik)

  3. Amal Tom Alosius (Quilon)

  4. Anish P. (Kuzhithurai)

  5. Anu C. (Neyyattinkara)

  6. Eugine James (Poona)

  7. Francis P. O. (Trichur)

  8. George Negomias (Bangalore)

  9. Jiss Mathew (Palai)

  10. Joyal Jolly (Idduki)

  11. Marianus Marandi (Dumka)

  12. Peter Louis T. (Alleppey)

  13. Polamarasetty Ravi Teja (Visakhapatnam)

  14. Pradeep Jumade (Chanda)

  15. Reagan Martins (Sindhudurg)

  16. Reegan Charles J. (Trivandrum/L)

  17. Robin Paul T. K. (Faridabad)

  18. Sobin Stanlin P. (Verapoly)

  19. Somabathini Venkateswari (Khadki)

  20. Umesh Hembram (Bhagalpur)

  21. Vincent Hansdak (Dumka)

  22. Vinuth Balu Kumar (Shimoga)

II BPh

  1. Alex Ananda Raj (Chingleput)

  2. Ashim Minj (Ranchi)

  3. Derin Vaz (Cochin)

  4. Gladius Massey (Delhi)

  5. Jins Sebastian N. (Ernakulam)

  6. Kedar Pradhan (Cuttack-Bhub.)

  7. Muttickal Nikhil George (Kottapuram)

  8. Packia Paul (Tuticorin)

  9. Rajendran F. (Trivandrum/L)

  10. Rentala Vijay (Vijayawada)

  11. Tijo Joseph T. (Kanjirapally)

  12. Sudhir Tudu (Dumka)

  13. Xavier Francis (Alleppey)

  14. Anbarasu (Chingleput)

  15. Bimal Marandi (Dumka)

  16. Jibu Varghese (Verapoly)

  17. Joseph Suresh (Bangalore)

  18. Jubin K. Antony (Idduki)

  19. Linto Varghese (Chanda)

  20. Maria Susai Raju (Djibouti)

  21. Nikhil Jude (Cochin)

  22. A. Shebin (Kuzhithurai)

  23. Simon Minj (Hazaribagh)

  24. Walter Pilen Kispotta (Ranchi)

  25. Wilson Varghese (Quilon)

  26. Ashish Tirkey (Bagdogra)

III BPh

  1. Thatikonda Kishtaiah (Institute Voluntas Dei)

  2. Joby Puthenveedu (Parassala)

  3. Marcus Kerketta (Jalpaiguri)

  4. Lazarus Kisku (Dumka)

  5. Alan K. Shaji (Pathanamthitta)

  6. Stanly Simon (Pathanamthitta)

  7. Anup Baa (Sambalpur)

  8. Mathew Xavier (Tellicherry)

  9. Roshin P. Raju (Tellicherry)

  10. Faleshwar Minj (Hazaribagh)

  11. Prakash Digal (Cuttack-Bhub.)

  12. Arockia Selvadeepan (Chingleput)

  13. Ashok Lakra (Simdega)

  14. Bipin Sebastian (Punalur)

  15. Bright Singh (Kuzhithurai)

  16. Dheraj Reddy (Guntur)

  17. George Stephen (Dindigul)

  18. George Xavier (Verapoly)

  19. Jason Chettiar (Poona)

  20. Joseph (Ditto) Thottathil (Palai)

  21. Micheal Bagio (Ernakulam)

  22. Mondru Ramesh (Vijayawada)

  23. Noble Mathew (Kanjirapally)

  24. Abin Stanly (Trivandrum/L)

  25. Ajo Andrews (Kanjirapally)

  26. Biyon Prakash (Kottapuram)

  27. Clinton J. Samson (Alleppey)

  28. Georgekutty Joseph (Ernakulam)

  29. Joseph Kiran (Guntur)

  30. Kiran Devasia (Mananthavady)

  31. Kiran Hembrom (Jalpaiguri)

  32. Prem Dahma (Udaipur)

  33. Sahaya Jipson Anish (Kottar)

  34. Scaria Methippara (Kothamangalam)

  35. Sino Joseph (Faridabad)

IV BPh

  1. Roger Lenny Fernandes (Delhi)

  2. Akhil Francis (Palghat)

  3. Amal Raj (Kuzhithurai)

  4. Charles C. (Chingleput)

  5. Danial Khandal (Amravati)

  6. Emmanuel Sebastian (Quilon)

  7. James Bara (Jalpaiguri)

  8. Tony Joseph C. (Palai)

  9. Jinu Jose (Verapoly)

  10. John Nickson (Kottar)

  11. Joseph Madala Muthu (Holy Family Fathers)

  12. Joseph Paul (Quilon)

  13. Josvin Joseph (Bhagalpur)

  14. Kambam Anand Kumar (Holy Family Fathers)

  15. Kolakani Kumar Raja (Vijayawada)

  16. Megoriekho Thomas (Kohima)

  17. Robert A. (Dindigul)

  18. Selvam R. (Chingleput)

  19. Shamil Joseph (Verapoly)

  20. Shebin C.S. (Hosur)

  21. Simon Kisku (Dumka)

  22. Thomas Louis Vattaparambil (Alleppey)

  23. Xavier Panatt (Benoy) (Ernakulam)

Alumni

The list of alumni is being updated. For communications regarding alumni please contact.